Patchett Joinery, Bradford

Patchett Joinery
Ryefield House;180 Highgate Road
BD13 1DS Bradford
West Yorkshire
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
PATCHETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
RYEFIELD HOUSE, 180 HIGHGATE ROAD, BD13 1DS, Queensbury, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
03201649
Previous Names
PATCHETT HOMES LIMITED
VAT Number
105362056
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
21 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Patchett Joinery: Where heritage meets innovation. We have been manufacturing timber windows and doors from our Bradford site since 1840.


Company description
Patchett Joinery is a family run firm based in Bradford, Yorkshire, producing the very best in timber windows and doors. Founded in 1840, Patchett Joinery began as a general joinery firm which meant we made anything a customer required, from coffins and carts to doors and desks. In 2011, Patchett Joinery moved to specialise in making quality windows and doors. Our focus is manufacturing products to the highest standard using the materials that best meet our customers’ needs. We pride ourselves on having over 170 years of industry expertise and blend this insight and skill with the latest technological advances to create premium, products that stand the test of time, every time.
Patchett Joinery - Where Heritage Meets Innovation Building on 19th century foundations as a traditional joinery company, we continue to bring our unrivalled expertise and experience to the demands of today’s wood windows and doors market. Combining the carefully-honed skills of our timber craftsmen with the latest advances in technology and automated machinery ensures we create quality products that look great and stay that way for years to come. Green Commitment Policy at Patchett As a business we understand the impact our work can have on the natural environment and work hard to implement sustainable working where possible. Patchett Joinery supports the UK government’s initiative to reduce carbon emissions from residential and commercial properties.
Our Green Commitment Policy identifies our responsibilities and we ensure all our manufacturing processes are eco-friendly and our raw materials come from sustainable sources. Our state-of-the-art machinery meets current energy efficiency standards and we consistently fine ways to keep carbon emissions as low as possible at every opportunity.
Keywords:
Glazing, Real Estate, Manufacture Of Carpentry and Joinery, Home Improvements, Window Hardware, Timber Window Suppliers
Products
Sliding sash windows, Casement windows, doorsets
Patchett Joinery is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Patchett Joinery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7, Ferndale Avenue
    BD14 6PG  Clayton
  2. Reva Syke Road, Beck Mills
    BD14 6QY  Bradford
  3. Unit2, Great Horton Ind. Est, Cooper Lane
    BD6 3ND  Bradford
  4. 14 Gaythorne Terrace
    BD14 6LE  Clayton
  5. Unit 3, Royds Enterprise Park, Future Fields
    BD6 3EW  Bradford
  6. Royds Enterprise Park Future Fields
    BD6 3EW  Bradford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies