Asgard Secure Steel Storage, Bradford

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 2 h 1 min.
2 days 2 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASGARD STORAGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
1392 LEEDS ROAD, THORNBURY, BD3 7AE, BRADFORD, West Yorkshire
Company Number
05440225
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Flexiform Business Furniture
VAT Number
GB-607217951
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
29 Apr 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Guaranteed, secure, metal storage boxes, sheds and garages for the house, garden, garage and other uses including gas storage Police and Insurance approved Ideal for storing garden tools, sports equipment, bicycles, mowers, motorbikes, gas bottles, industrial and agricultural equipment and more Available to buy online.


Company description
Who are Asgard Secure Steel Storage? Asgard Secure Steel Storage is a division of Flexiform Business Furniture Limited, a leading UK manufacturer and supplier of steel storage systems for almost 40 years - We are one of only 6 GPS (Government Procurement Services) appointed companies in the UK. Asgard can draw on a wealth of metal fabrication experience with a long history of engineering and manufacturing excellence. Asgard design and manufacture a range of metal sheds, bike storage and motorcycle storage of the highest quality, designed to give the strength and security required for professional level use. ASGARD MADE IN THE UK With an unrivalled reputation for quality and innovation you can be sure of our long term commitment to supplying quality products. Our extensive range of metal storage has been reviewed and tested by leading independent industry publications - many of our storage units are Locksmiths approved and Insurance rated, our Gas bottle storage is the only Calor Gas approved system available.
Our reputation is built on quality UK manufacturing - ALL of our products are designed and manufactured here in Yorkshire - Our products are made from heavy, galvanised (weatherproof) steel, featuring integral metal floors, vented roofs and high quality locking systems and should not be confused with similar looking, thinner gauge, lightweight products. Over £2 million has been invested in state of the art sheet metal equipment for the production of our exciting new products. This investment commitment gives a clear indication of the group's confidence in the success of the products in the Asgard Secure Steel Storage range. All Asgard metal storage products are designed and manufactured here in the UK at our West Yorkshire headquarters.
Asgard employ our own installation and delivery crews, delivering UK wide using our own fleet of vehicles. Asgard employ a unique mix of cutting edge technology with tried and tested traditional skills. With a manufacturing plan
Keywords:
Bike Shop, Outdoor & Sporting Goods Company, Cycle Store, Garden Buildings & Garages, Bike Storage, Bike Shed, Bicycle Storage, Cycle Locks, Storage & Shelving Systems Manufacturers, Storage Equipment, Security, Manufacturers, Sales, Systems, Industrial Equipment, Homes, Companies, Storage Solutions, Metals, Customer Service, Manufacturing and Industry, supplies and services, Gas Storage, Outdoor Storage, Bike Security, Shed Locks, Shelving Racking Mezzanine Floors, Asgardsss, Flexiform, Metal Insurance Approved, Motrobike Storage, Police Approved, Scooter Shed, Scooter Storage
Products
bike shelters, motorcycle storage, metal garden sheds, sport equipment storage, school storage, outdoor shelters, playgroup storage, Garden Sheds, Bike Lock, Sheds, Shelving
Services
storage systems manufacture, storage systems, supply, Motorbike Storage, Motorcycle Storage, Garage
Categories
Bicycle Shop, Dormant Companies, Furniture Shop
Facilities
garden buildings delivery
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Asgard Secure Steel Storage is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Mr

, more than 2 years ago

Very good product, better than I expected, strong and easily holds 4 bikes. Delivery was OK, a little slow at 10 days.
#bike storage
Write comment    Report abuse

Ella Louise

, more than 2 years ago

Great product great security highly recommended

Yably

Asgard Secure Steel Storage

3.84 from 5

Average

41 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Asgard Secure Steel Storage!

Do you know Asgard Secure Steel Storage? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Commercial Road, Goldthorpe Industrial Estate
    S63 9BL  Goldthorpe
    07956592177
  2. Map view of similar nearby companies