Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 14:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 4 h 12 min.
2 days 4 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
CADES LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 407 BIRCH PARK, LS23 7FG, Thorp Arch Estate, West Yorkshire
Company Number
03278735
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/12/1996 - SHEARVIEW LIMITED
SIC Code
28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Churwell Vale Shawcross Business Park Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF12 7rd United Kingdom
Unit 357 Street 7 Thorp Arch Estate Wetherby West Yorkshire LS23 7FL United Kingdom
Unit 3 Victoria Road Industrial Estate, Eccleshill Bradford West Yorkshire BD2 2DD

Description

Cades Limited specialise in the design, supply and installation of all kinds of extraction equipment and air flow systems.
Cades Ltd is one of the UK’s leading suppliers of chip and dust extraction systems, woodworking machinery extraction, fume extraction and all the associated products and consumables.
With many years experience, Cades Ltd is a well established business that specialises in the design and installation of dust extraction systems together with the supply of ducting and filter spares. We offer a wide selection of dust and fume extraction equipment, from single bag units for a small joinery shop up to large modular chain and cyclone filters plus high efficiency fans too.


Company description
Dust extraction and fume extraction engineers specialising in woodworking machinery dust extraction Cades Limited are recommended by many of the leading woodworking machinery suppliers.
Cades Ltd are the preferred supplier of woodworking machinery dust extraction to some of the best known woodworking machinery suppliers and woodworking companies in the UK. Take a look at our ‘Testimonials’ page for some of our satisfied customers.
All our fume and dust extraction installations are carried out by our own team of experienced installers, all trained and equipped for any extraction or ductwork commissioning. We undertake all risk assessments required and our design team will make regular site visits to ensure the smoothest possible installation.
Alongside our woodworking machinery extraction, Cades Ltd offers a full range of fume extraction systems together with ventilation and air conditioning systems. We also provide full COSHH assessments, LEV testing and system servicing too.
In support of our dust extraction systems, we carry a large amount of stock for filter spares, bags and ducting and almost all of it can be scheduled for same day dispatch.
Keywords:
Ventilation Systems, Dust Extraction Systems, Fume Extraction, Dust Extraction & Ventilation, Clean Air, Lev Testing, Business Advice, Local Business, Cooling Equipment Manufacturer, Ventilation Equipment Manufacturer, Router, Atex, Air Pollution, Moulders, Flexible Ducting, Cyclone, Spiral Ducting, Ventilation Ducting, Filter Units, Galvanised Ducting, PVC Ducting, Saw Bench, Stainless Steel Ducting, Woodworking Dust Extraction, Woodwork Extraction, Chip and Dust, Clipped Ducting, Ductwork Supplies, Dust Pollution, Joinery Extraction, Moldow Agents, Paper Extraction, Sanding Bench Extraction, Wood Waste Boilers, Woodworking Machinery Extraction
Products
Timber, Fans
Services
Engineering, Environmental Services
Service Areas
UK nationwide
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
CADES LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

CADES LTD

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for CADES LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Download

Moldow Dust Extraction
Moldow Dust Extraction
PDF from 12/11/2013 - 1215 KB
Download file

Nearby similar companies

  1. 344, Greengates Traffic Lights, Harrogate Road, Greengates
    BD2 3TB  Bradford
    01274 771229
  2. 12A Sefton Grove
    BD2 4JW  Bradford
    07947 780238
  3. 8 Sedbergh Close
    BD10 9FH  Bradford
    07741 784102
  4. 155 Highfield Rd
    BD10 8QN  Bradford
    07586 812822
  5. 8 Oakdale Grove
    BD18 1NX  Shipley
    01274 599342
  6. Valley House, Valley Road
    BD1 4RY  Bradford
    01274 727528
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies