Ccl Computers Ltd, Bradford

Write review
updated on 23/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 26 min.
8 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
CCL COMPUTERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
INMOOR ROAD, CROSS LANE, BD11 2PS, Birkenshaw, West Yorkshire
Company Number
03224671
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/07/1999 - COMMUNICATION BY COMPUTER LIMITED
VAT Number
6601761 51
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Jul 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are a long established (15+ years) specialist computer company, with a multi-million pound turnover and over 50 highly trained staff with hundreds of years’ experience between them. We are run by enthusiasts, not shareholders. We are not a "stock shadowing" retailer operating from a back room. Unlike many supposed IT specialists, we will be here when you need us.
Visit our brand new specialised showroom near Leeds. We design and build our own multi award winning systems, as well as supplying over 10, 000 other lines. We have very strong relationships and a high level of support from the major players in the IT world, we are proud to be one of the few IT companies in the highest partnership echelon for Intel, Microsoft, and many others.
CCL won the prestigious "PC Pro" Online retailer of the year award three years running - a testament to our dedication to you, the customer.


Company description
Strix DSP is a superior multi-platform gaming headset engineered with powerful 60mm neodymium-magnet drivers, full-size hexagonal ear cushions (130mm across at the widest point), accompanied by a driver-free plug-and-play audio station that processes native 7.1-channel surround-sound audio to virtual 7.1 surround sound. Strix DSP sharpens the wearer's hearing for utterly-convincing audio experiences with unrivalled punch and immersion. Every gunshot and footstep is reproduced with great clarity, bringing the battlefield to life. Main Features: Thunderous 60mm drivers - Precise positioning and immersive game audio Plug-and-play USB audio station - Intuitive in-game audio controls Environmental noise cancellation - Clear in-game communication Four game-audio spectrum profiles - Brilliant immersion for first-person shooter (FPS), racing and action/role-playing games (RPG) Specifications Questions.
Keywords:
Television, Computer Components, Computer Shops, iPods, Graphics Cards, IT Services, Shopping & Retail, Shopping, Retail, Computer Repairs, Laptop Repair, Power Supply, Laptop Service, Computers & Electronics, Telephone Cable, Networking Accessories, Established Since 1995
Products
pc components, laptop memory, graphic cards, desktop memory, power supplies, software, controller cards, video cables, telephone cables, graphic coolers, tablets, monitors, peripherals, ink cartridges, toner cartridges, sound cards, televisions, digital cameras, Computer Accessories, Cables
Services
Free Quotes, Free Parking, Free Initial Consultation, Free Delivery, Established Since: 1995, 3D ANIMATION, 3D MODELLING, Cables, Computer companies, Computer consumables, Computer hardware, Computer maintenance, Computer peripherals, Computer services, Computer software sales, Computer systems, Computer technicians, Information technology, It support, Laptop repairs, Laptops, APPLE, COMPAQ, DELL, EPSON, FUJITSU, HEWLETT-PACKARD, IPOD, SAMSUNG, SONY, TOSHIBA
Brands
Sony, Fujitsu, Toshiba, Dell, Epson, Hewlett-Packard
Facilities
Free Parking
Available payment methods
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Ccl Computers Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ccl Computers Ltd

4.8 from 5

Very good

20149 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ccl Computers Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter