DRINKS DIRECT LIMITED, Bradford

Write review
updated on 25/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  21 min.
21 min

Official Data

Official Name
DRINKS DIRECT LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 6 ROWAN TRADE PARK, NEVILLE ROAD, BD4 8TQ, BRADFORD, West Yorkshire
Company Number
05131826
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/08/2016 - DRINKSDIRECT.CO.UK LTD
SIC Code
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
18 May 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Buy Champagne, Wine and prestige Spirits online. Luxury drinks brands. Case deals and special offers available. Next Day UK delivery as standard. Free UK Mainland delivery on orders over £500.


Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Internet Retail Sales, Beer Wholesalers, Alcoholic Beverage Wholesalers, Alcoholic Beverages Wholesale, Red Wine, White Wine, Whisky, Gin, Rose Wine, Fortified Wine, Perry, Alcohol Culinary, Alcohol Wholesalers, Wine Wholesalers, Port, Brandy, Cognac, Stout
Products
Wines, Alcohol, Lager, Sherry, Vermouth
DRINKS DIRECT LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for DRINKS DIRECT LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry