Pitts Wilson Limited, Bradford

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 46 min.
8 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
PITTS WILSON LIMITED
Reg. office address
CUTLER HOUSE, WAKEFIELD ROAD, BD4 7LU, BRADFORD, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
03312519
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/05/2014 - PITTS WILSON ELECTRICAL LIMITED
05/01/2004 - OSPREY HOLDINGS U.K. LIMITED
17/02/1999 - PENTCRAFT LIMITED
Number of Employees
120
SIC Code
33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
43210 - Electrical installation
Date of Incorporation
04 Feb 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Nationwide Electrical contracting, Electrical contractors Bradford, Leeds. High voltage, fire detection equipment, maintenance and support service for the retail, leisure, industrial, commercial and education sectors.


Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Contractors, Electrical Installations, Electrical Maintenance, Electrical Equipment Repairs, Companies, Structured Cabling, Fire Systems, High Voltage, Industrial Installation Equipment
Pitts Wilson Limited is listed in the following categories:

Cylex Quote Requests jobs completed

  • electric circuit board solderingi have 17 various lengths of led strip lights i need a live and earth wire soldered to all 17 i am happy to deliver in person and collect and pay cash

Reviews

Yably

Pitts Wilson Limited

5 from 5

Very good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Pitts Wilson Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. CUTLER HOUSE, WAKEFIELD ROAD
    BD4 7LU  Bradford
  2. CUTLER HOUSE, WAKEFIELD ROAD
    BD4 7LU  Bradford
    01274 771100
  3. Unit 8, Essex Park Industrial Estate
    BD4 7UA  Bradford
    01274 229030
  4. RIPLEY RD
    BD4 7EH  Bradford
    01274 734221
  5. 2 Thursby St
    BD3 9DY  Bradford
    07779 453176
  6. NEW WORKS ROAD
    BD12 0QP  Low Moor
    01274 675611
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies