Sovereign Health Care, Bradford

Sovereign Health Care
Royal Standard House, 26 Manningham Lane
BD1 3DN Bradford
West Yorkshire England

Official Data

Official Name
SOVEREIGN HEALTH CARE
Reg. office address
ROYAL STANDARD HOUSE, 26 MANNNINGHAM LANE, BD1 3DN, BRADFORD, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
00085588
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
6/11/2007 - HOSPITAL FUND OF BRADFORD (THE)
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
17 Aug 1905
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Coach Hire Firm: Soveriegn . This is our Soveriegn Coach Hire page. We have listed the address of Soveriegn as well as phone numbers and websites and maps. Soveriegn is in Bradford, Soveriegn offers cheap Coach Hire, luxury Coach Hire, night coach hire, weekend coach hire, private Coach Hire and corporate Coach Hire in Bradford and also mini bus hire in Bradford.


Company description
Founded in 1873 as a local hospital fund, Sovereign Health Care has been helping to make health care more affordable and accessible for over 135 years. We are an independent, not-for-dividend company dedicated to providing competitively priced products designed to meet the needs of our customers. We are authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority.
We are a member of the British Health Care Association. We exist solely for the benefit of our customers, business partners and the community.
Over the past 6 years we have donated in excess of £4 million to community and health related charities.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Companies, Health Insurance, Insurance, Non-Life Insurance, Medical & Health Care
Categories
Healthcare Centre
Sovereign Health Care is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sovereign Health Care!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Royal Standard House, 26 Manningham Lane
    BD1 3DN  Bradford
  2. CARLTON HOUSE, GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET
    BD1 4NS  Bradford
  3. 32 North Parade
    BD1 3HZ  Bradford
  4. 32-34 North Parade, Devonshire House
    BD1 3HZ  Bradford
  5. 4 Hallfield Road
    BD1 3RQ  Bradford
  6. Rawson Road
    BD1 3SA  Bradford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies